Grammy Awards 2018 Complete Winners List – 2018 News

At Grammy Awards 2018, Bruno Mars won Album of the year (24K Magic), Record of the Year (24K Magic), Song of the Year (“That’s What I Like”), Best R&B album (24K Magic), Best R&B performance and Best R&B song (“That’s What I Like”).
Here is a look at who won at Grammy Awards 2018:

Album of the Year: 24K Magic, Bruno Mars

Record of the Year: “24K Magic,” Bruno Mars

Song of the Year: “That’s What I Like,” Bruno Mars

Best Country Album: “From A Room: Volume 1,” Chris Stapleton

Best rap album: “DAMN.,” Kendrick Lamar

Best solo performance: “Shape of You,” Ed Sheeran

Best new artist: Alessia Cara

Best pop duo/group performance: “Feel It Still,” Portugal. The Man

Best traditional pop vocal album: “Tony Bennett Celebrates 90,” various artists

Best pop vocal album: — “Divide,” Ed Sheeran

Best rock album: “A Deeper Understanding,” The War on Drugs

Best alternative music album: “Sleep Well Beast,” The National

Best rap song: “HUMBLE.,” Kendrick Lamar

Best rap performance: Kendrick Lamar

Best urban contemporary album: “Starboy” — The Weeknd

Best R&B album: “24K Magic,” Bruno Mars

Best R&B performance: Bruno Mars

Best R&B song: “That’s What I Like,” Bruno Mars

Best dance/electronic album: “3-D The Catalogue”

Best jazz vocal album: “Dreams And Daggers,” Cecile McLorin Salvant

Best jazz instrumental album: “Rebirth,” Billy Childs

Best compilation soundtrack for visual media: La La Land

Best music video: “HUMBLE.,” Kendrick Lamar

Best Dance Recording: “Tonite,” LCD Soundsystem

Best Dance/Electronic Album: 3-D The Catalogue, Kraftwerk

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: Prototype, Jeff Lorber Fusion

Best Rock Performance: “You Want It Darker,” Leonard Cohen

Best Metal Performance: “Sultan’s Curse,” Mastodon

Best Rock Song: “Run,” Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters)

Best Traditional R&B Performance: “Redbone,” Childish Gambino

Best Comedy Album – The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas, Dave Chappelle

Best Country Solo Performance: “Either Way,” Chris Stapleton

Best Country Duo/Group Performance: “Better Man,” Little Big Town

Best Country Song: “Broken Halos,” Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton)

Best New Age Album: Dancing On Water, Peter Kater

Best Improvised Jazz Solo: “Miles Beyond,” John McLaughlin, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album: Dreams and Daggers, Cécile McLorin Salvant

Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Rebirth, Billy Childs

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: Bringin’ It, Christian McBride Big Band

Best Latin Jazz Album: Jazz Tango, Pablo Ziegler Trio

Best Gospel Performance/Song: “Never Have To Be Alone”, CeCe Winans

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: “What A Beautiful Name”, Hillsong Worship

Best Gospel Album: Let Them Fall in Love, CeCe Winans

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: Chain Breaker, Zach Williams

Best Roots Gospel Album: Sing It Now: Songs of Faith & Hope, Reba McEntire

Best Latin Pop Album: El Dorado, Shakira

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: Residente, Residente

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas, Aida Cuevas

Best Tropical Latin Album: Salsa Big Band, Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta

Best American Roots Performance: Killer Diller Blues, Alabama Shakes

Best American Roots Song: “If We Were Vampires,” Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit

Best Americana Album: The Nashville Sound, Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit

Best Bluegrass Album: Laws Of Gravity — The Infamous Stringdusters and All The Rage – In Concert Volume One [Live], Rhonda Vincent And The Rage

Best Traditional Blues Album: Blue & Lonesome, The Rolling Stones

Best Contemporary Blues Album: TajMo, Taj Mahal and Keb’ Mo’

Best Folk Album: Mental Illness, Aimee Mann

Best Regional Roots Music Album: Kalenda, Lost Bayou Ramblers

Best Reggae Album: Stony Hill, Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley

Best World Music Album: Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration, Ladysmith Black Mambazo

Best Children’s Album: Feel What U Feel, Lisa Loeb

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling): The Princess Diarist, Carrie Fisher

Best Musical Theater Album: Dear Evan Hansen, Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording)

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media: La La Land, Justin Hurwitz, composer

Best Song Written For Visual Media: “How Far I’ll Go,” Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli’i Cravalho)

Best Instrumental Composition: “Three Revolutions,” Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & Chucho Valdés)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella: “Escapades For Alto Saxophone And Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can,” John Williams, arranger (John Williams)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: “Putin,” Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman)

Best Recording Package: El Orisha De La Rosa, Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (Magín Díaz) and Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition), Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty)

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package: The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition, Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists)

Best Album Notes: Live At The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings, Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: 24K Magic, Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars)

Producer Of the Year, Non-Classical: Greg Kurstin

Best Remixed Recording: “You Move (Latroit Remix),” Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode)

Best Surround Sound Album: Early Americans — Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom)

Best Engineered Album, Classical: Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio, Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

Producer Of the Year, Classical: David Frost

Best Orchestral Performance: Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio, Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording: Berg: Wozzeck — Hans Graf, conductor; Anne Schwanewilms & Roman Trekel; Hans Graf, producer (Houston Symphony; Chorus Of Students And Alumni, Shepherd School Of Music, Rice University & Houston Grand Opera Children’s Chorus)

Best Choral Performance: Bryars: The Fifth Century, Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet; The Crossing)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: Death & The Maiden, Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

Best Classical Instrumental Solo: Transcendental, Daniil Trifonov

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: Crazy Girl Crazy, Music By Gershwin, Berg & Berio, Barbara Hannigan (Orchestra Ludwig)

Best Classical Compendium: Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto, Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer

Best Contemporary Classical Composition: Higdon: Viola Concerto, Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)

Best Music Film: The Defiant Ones, (Various Artists)

Source: